Home|About Us|Mandatory Disclosure|DTE Notification| Fee Structure|MoUs|ExamCell|Revaluation|OnlineTalentTest
    Computer Engg.
    Electronics & Telecom
    Information Tech.
    Instrumentation Engg.
    Mechanical Engg.
    Applied Sciences
  Institute Level Committees
  Grievance Redressal Cell

imageBulletAbout the Institute

imageBulletPrincipal's View





imageBulletTraining & Placement



Training and Placement Cell


COMPANIES | TRAINING & PLACEMENT COMMITTEE  |  Placement records for last 5 years |  Placement Committee 2016-17 | Placement Committee 2017-18 | Placement Committee2018_19 | Placement Rules and Regulations for Campus Palcement |  CV Format|Media News|

AICTE signs MOU with Internshala.com and NETiit, Taiwan for helping students getting internships. For more details Click here

T&P Deparment spares efforts in developing student's overall personalities by providing them soft skills & aptitude test training & practices. Thus equipping them with all qualities by arranging expert talk on technical/personality/spiritual skills, etc. to make them an asset to whichever organization they may join.

It helps students/staff to arrange focused industrial visits/seminars. It helps them to get internships & live projects. Systems Ltd, KVIC KONBAC, Kudal.

Organizes sessions on higher studies to help students to choose their proper career path after their graduation. Every year approximately more than 40 % of students go for higher education at various Indian and International Universities.

Organizes campus recruitment drives in core & non-core sectors. It makes available updated database and job profile of the companies and thus helps each student analyze and choose company of his/her interest.

Collects feedback from the visiting companies & share it with different departments for the development of students w.r.t. their technical/academic, aptitude & attitude skills.

Encourages students to participate in maximum numbers for different contests/competitions organizes by various companies through their online platforms.

The following is the list of the companies who had entrusted confidence in our students through placements during the past years.

The T&P cell provides the following well-equipped facilities to aid the campus recruitment process.

For T&P Activities following are the Committee members

TPO Prof. Vishwanath Malji 02226707026 (Ext.117)/ 9820812181
TPC Ms. Vishakha V. Kanojia 7506518886
Computer Dr. Sharmila. S. Gaikwad
Computer Prof. Bhavesh Panchal9869091272
IT Prof. A. E. Patil 9833130027
Instrumentation Prof. P.B. Gawande02226707026
Mechanical Prof. A. G. Londhekar
Prof. Amol Mangrulkar
EXTC Prof. Arvind Sangle
Prof. Shashank Gothankar



•Qube Cinemak •Bristle Cone I Ltd.
•NSDL •Tech NRB Bearings •VDart Software
•Schneider •e-Emphasis
•Syntel Ltd.
•Infosys •Techint Hypertherm •L &T Info Tech
•Fintellix •TCRC Group •Indian Navy
•Netmagic Solutions •Alpha Plus Technologies •netcore Solutions
•Ugam Solutions •National Stock Exchange IT •Capgemini
•Cybermarine •Persistent Tech •Indiaideas
•CMSS •Paramatrix Solutions •Majesco Software Solutions
•TCS •IBM Technologies •InteractCRM
•Mahanagar Gas Ltd. •Sanmar Technologies •CexWebuy Entertainment
•NSDL •Indian Army •Think & Learn
•Fractal Analytics •Endurance International •Prodio Design Works
•Just Dial •Quantiphi ANalytics •Seclore Technologies
•Reliance Jio •Bitwise •J-Robotics
•Technimont ICB •L & T Ltd. •Deltecs Info. Tech
•MU Sigma •Merilent •Burns & McDonnells
•NUCSOFT •The Oberoi Group •TCRC Group
•Vistex Technologies •Vistaar Technologies •Rave Tech.
•Sanmar Technologies •Zeus Learning •eScan Antivirus
•Finaux Tech. •ELGI •CeX WeBuy Entertainment
•Zycus •Quinnox Tech. •Antimu
•Mitsubishi Elevators •Mirraw Online Services Pvt. Ltd. •Media .net
•Logixal •Amazon •Milestone Software Solutions
•Altiussoft Solutions •QAD Info. Tech. •SoGoSurvey


Placement Record for Academic Year 2012-2013.
Placement Record for Academic Year 2013-2014.
Placement Record for Academic Year 2014-2015.
Placement Record for Academic Year 2015-2016.
Placement Record for Academic Year 2016-2017.
Placement Record for Academic Year 2017-2018.


   Home    |    About Us   |    Site Map    |    Privacy Policy   |    Contact Us
©2017 Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology Site is best viewed in 1024x768 pixel resolution.