Home  |    About Us  |    Mandatory Disclosure  |    DTE Notification  |   Contact Us   |    Fee Structure   
   
 
    Computer Engg.
    Electronics & Telecom
    Information Tech.
    Instrumentation Engg.
    Mechanical Engg.
    Applied Sciences
 
    Conference Room
    Seminar Hall
    Internet Lab
    Student Societies
  Institute Level Commities
    Sister Institutes

imageBulletAbout the Institute

imageBulletPrincipal's View

imageBulletManagement

imageBulletAcademics

imageBulletActivities

imageBulletDownloads

imageBulletTraining & Placement

imageBulletAchievements

imageBulletAdmissions

imageBullet CII AWARD  

imageBullet BEST ISA STUDENT SECTION AWARD INSTRUMENTATION 

imageBullet ABP NEWS OUTSTANDING ENGINEERING INSTITUTE WEST AWARD 

imageBullet Accreditation Letter 

University Rank Holders :

Sr.No Name Year University Rank Branch
1. S.V.Devalnath. 2000-01 I INST
2. R. Krishnaswami 2001-02 III INST
3. N.B.Jayantlal 2002-03 I EXTC
4. R.M. Hirasingh 2002-03 II INST
5. G. P. Gabbulal. 2004-05 III INST
6. A. V. Ayare. 2006-07 VIII EXTC
7. Gorakhpuri Patrika 2007-08 I EXTC
8. Pachbhai Saylee P. 2007-08 III INST
9. Pawar Sachin M. 2007-08 VII INST
10. Sabins Saloni Satish 2007-08 VIII INST
11. Mr. Jathar Kunal Sunil 2008-09 III MECH
12. Mr. Rohan Joijode 2008-09 III INST
13. Ms. Prachi More 2008-09 IV INST
14. Ms. Ranjani Iyer 2008-09 I MMS
15. Mr. Shrikant Swaminathan 2008-09 IX MECH
16. Ms. Anagha Arvind Bhide 2009-10 II MECH
17. Mr. Chawala Aditya P. 2009-10 X INST
18. Mr. Rao Anant S. 2009-10 XI INST
19. Ms.Pooja Desai 2009-10 IV COMP
20. Mr.Kandoi Abhishek 2009-10 V INST
21. Ms.Deepika Thulaseedharan 2010-11 II INST
22. Mr.Sumit Ashok Biyani 2010-11 IV INST
23. Ms.Kanchan Joshi 2011-12 II EXTC
24. Mr.Harshvardhan Kadvekar 2011-12 III INST
25. Mr.Jasvin Sood 2011-12 II MMS
26. Ms.Surabhi Jain 2012-13 III COMP
27. Ms. Gain Sohini 2012-13 IV INST
28. Ms. Madhura Chandvankar 2012-13 VI INST
29. Mr.Bhavesh Sondayar 2012-13 IV MECH
30.. Mr.Pratik Khamkari 2012-13 V MECH
31. Mr. Rishi Bagadia 2012-13 X EXTC
32. Ms. aKSHADA lALAYE 2013-14 III EXTC
33. Ms. Amruta Pimpale 2013-14 I COMP
34. Ms.Bhagyashri Redekar 2013-14 II COMP

 

Results for Engineering Disciplines
Percentage of Passing

Academic Year COMPS. ELTL INSTRU I.T. MECH.
2003-2004 66.99 58.00 77.62 N.A. 41.42
2004-2005 90.14 92.16 100 N.A. 85.25
2005-2006 88.52 87.32 100 100 80.88
2006-2007 99.21 93.00 92.72 88.33 84.40
2007-2008 97.22 98.63 97.01 96.22 97.18
2008-2009 94.21 97.05 93.88 93.45 73.91
2009-2010 89.00 86.85 91.67 94.66 78.05
2010-2011 89.00 86.85 91.67 94.66 78.05
2011-2012 91.95 80.00 89.55 95.83 87.50
2012-2013 96.82 90.67 95.31 98.64 91.55
2013-2014 93.00 90.00 83.00 100.00 81.00

 

List of Gate Scorers

Sr. No Name Branch Percentage Year
01 S. Y. Gothankar. EXTC 93.57 2008
02 R. K. Mishra. MECH 98.76 2008
03 Deelip Parmar. MECH 95.00 2008
04 Advait Raut COMP 97.52 2009
05 Kunal Saheb Jathar MECH 97.17 2009
06 Rohan D. Patil MECH 93.2 2009
07 Parag Chaudhari MECH 98.86 2010
08 Padma Nayagam MECH 94.48 2010
09 Aniket Chaudhary MECH 90.73 2010
10 Zishan Khan MECH 88.40 2010
11 Jatin Bhimani MECH 88.00 2010
12 Aditya Darekar MECH 82.00 2010
13 Chandrakant Sawant MECH 81.79 2010
14 Nitesh Bhalekar IT 96.02 2011
15 Abhilash Mudaliar IT 92.61 2011
16 Sumeet Yadav IT 87.87 2011
17 Supriya Shinde IT 85.00 2011
18 Sarvesh Desai EXTC 99.69 2011
19 Rohan Borgalli EXTC 98.27 2011
20 Sushant Ullal EXTC 98.00 2011
21 Chirag Dedhia (T.E.) EXTC 98.14 2011
22 Kanchan Joshi EXTC 97.50 2011
23 Sapan Khetan EXTC 96.87 2011
24 Rahul Singh EXTC 96.70 2011
25 Saurin Daru EXTC 89.00 2011
26 Rishi Gupa EXTC 88.69 2011
27 Abhioshek Mitra EXTC 86.88 2011
27 Jigneshkumar Koladia EXTC 85.00 2011
28 Sonia Laskar COMP 83.25 2011
29 Sandesh Bane Comp 97.22 2011
30 Akshat Goud Comp 90.21 2011
31 Anil Chikane Comp 88.69 2011
32 Suyash Bhujbal Comp 89.54 2011
33 Bhushan Sarode EXTC 94.17 2011
34 Mahesh Talekar Comp 82.30 2011
35 melwyn Pereria Comp 90.20 2011
36 Dhiren patel Comp 93.07 2011
37 Nitish Thakur Comp 97.83 2011
38 Dharam Maniar Comp 96.03 2011
39 Kanchan Joshi EXTC 98.62 2012
40 Nitesh Gupta EXTC 94.96 2012
41 Prathmesh Pednekar EXTC 92.00 2012
42 Shrikant Kale MECH 95.62 2012
43 Moreshwar Gawade MECH 91.88 2012
44 Kunal Salvi INST 95.00 2012
45 Harshwardhan Kuvlekar INST 93.50 2012
46 Amogh Revandkar Comp 98.00 2012
47 Piyush Sidhir Comp 97.00 2012
48 Badrudduza Siddique Comp 96.23 2012
49 Rohan Dhall Comp 92.93 2012
50 Dias Sylvester Neville EXTC 98.00 2013
51 Parab Priya Prakash EXTC 96.96 2013
52 Sawant Sunil Shivaji EXTC 96.46 2013
53 Sansare Pranay Pravin EXTC 94.12 2013
54 Mishra Umeshkumar Subhash EXTC 93.62 2013
55 Rajput Chandansingh H MECH 99.87 2013
56 Naik Aniket Vilas MECH 99.12 2013
57 Sondagar Bhavesh Chandrakant MECH 98.90 2013
58 Banaye Akshay Arun MECH 97.06 2013
59 Yadav Shivmohan Janardan MECH 96.88 2013
60 Shah Harsh Suresh MECH 96.22 2013
61 Kandalkar Givind Vitthal MECH 95.98 2013
62 Mehata Jimit Nitin MECH 95.98 2013
63 Gangurde Prathamesh Popat MECH 95.63 2013
64 Pranav Babasaheb Jadhav MECH 94.70 2013
65 Parmar Haren Bharat MECH 93.96 2013
66 Salgaonkar Harsh Laxman MECH 93.61 2013
67 Sudhanshu Sarojkumar MECH 91.96 2013
68 Rane Rohit COMP 95.65 2013
69 Vijan Devrishi COMP 94.42 2013
70 Oza Dhaval INST 94.80 2013
71 Swanand Kolekar INST 93.86 2013
72 Shyam Iyer INST 90.75 2013

 

List of GRE Exam Scores

Sr. No Name Branch Percentage Year
1 Mr.Krishnan Raghavan MECH 1440/1600 2009
2 Mr.Shrikant Swaminathan MECH 1400/1600 2009
3 Mr.Bhavin Joshi MECH 1340/1600 2009

 

CMAT - 2013

Sr. No Name Branch Percentage Year
01 Biyani Aditee (Ist amongst girls in Mumbai EXTC 99.96 2013
02 Agrawal Rishabh Vinod MECH 94.50 2013
03 Laad Additee Hemant MECH 89.12 2013
04 Singh Akshay Kumar A. MECH 86.70 2013
05 Bohra Nishant Praful MECH 77.47 2013
06 Batini Vikram Acharya MECH 70.00 2013
 
   Home    |    About Us   |    Site Map    |    Privacy Policy   |    Contact Us
©2009 Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology Site is best viewed in 1024x768 pixel resolution.
   Designed by Goldmine Advertising Ltd.